Tuesday, September 22, 2009

PFP!!!!(Purple Flower Power)




Okay I Was Bored So I Started Playing With My Ben Nye Since I Have A Bunch Of Make Up That I Don't Use. Ugh So Wasteful I Know I Know But I Loved This Look So I Had To Make A Vid!

Eye:
UDPP
Inner Lid - Ben Nye's Sun Yellow
Rest Of The Lid - Ben Nye's Azalea
Crease - Ben Nye's Amethyst
Inner Crease - Urban Decay's Grifter
Outer V - Urban Decay's Oil Slick
Highlight - M.A.C's Nylon
Lash Line - L'Oreal Lineur Intense In Carbon Black
Waterline - Some Random Beauty Supply Liner
Mascara - Maybelline Collasol Express
False Lashes - I Have No Idea lol

Lips:
M.A.C's Lusterglass in Instant Gold

Smooches!

♥Ch33ky

Hello My Dolls

Hello Hello Hello!

Hey Dolls How You All Dewin?

Ugh I Haven't Blogged In A Hot A Minute. I So Need To Get Back Into It But I'm A Full time Procrastinator So Its Hard, Then On Type Of That I Have Been Feeling Extra Shitty Lately. I Getting So Much Needed Vacay Time So Hopfully I'll Be Feeling Better This Weekend. I am So Gonna Try And Blog More So Please Bare With A Lazy Bitch Mmmmmm Kay. Smooches!

♥ Ch33ky